F1 Calendar
Round 6 Β· 2026

Monaco Grand Prix

Monte Carlo Β· Monaco

Fri 5 Jun – Sun 7 Jun

Finished

Schedule

Times are shown in the selected time zone.

Results

Practice 1 Fri 5 Jun 11:30

PosDriverBest lapGapLaps
1LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari1:13.97831
2HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari1:14.204+0.22628
3VER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing1:14.491+0.51326
4ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes1:14.537+0.55931
5RUS George RUSSELLMercedes1:14.983+1.00529
6NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren1:15.291+1.31327
7HUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi1:15.343+1.36527
8PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren1:15.565+1.58729
9BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi1:15.750+1.77231
10GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine1:15.828+1.85032
11ALB Alexander ALBONWilliams1:15.989+2.01133
12SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams1:16.041+2.06331
13HAD Isack HADJARRed Bull Racing1:16.148+2.17014
14PER Sergio PEREZCadillac1:16.170+2.19228
15COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine1:16.189+2.21132
16BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team1:16.292+2.31431
17OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team1:16.333+2.35531
18LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls1:16.389+2.41134
19LAW Liam LAWSONRacing Bulls1:16.431+2.45331
20ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin1:16.678+2.70021
21BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac1:17.460+3.48227
22STR Lance STROLLAston Martin1:17.556+3.57816

Race control highlights

  • Virtual safety carVSC DEPLOYED
  • Virtual safety carVSC ENDING
  • Red flagRED FLAG
  • Red flagRED FLAG

Weather

  • Air23.1–24.8 Β°C
  • Track28.6–40.2 Β°C
  • Humidity62%
  • Wind0.8 m/s
  • RainYes

Practice 2 Fri 5 Jun 15:00

PosDriverBest lapGapLaps
1HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari1:13.02636
2LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari1:13.137+0.11136
3VER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing1:13.194+0.16835
4RUS George RUSSELLMercedes1:13.405+0.37935
5ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes1:13.529+0.50335
6HAD Isack HADJARRed Bull Racing1:14.087+1.06124
7PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren1:14.088+1.06231
8HUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi1:14.094+1.06834
9BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi1:14.359+1.33335
10BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team1:14.456+1.43037
11GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine1:14.497+1.47137
12SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams1:14.512+1.48634
13ALB Alexander ALBONWilliams1:14.600+1.57439
14LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls1:14.748+1.72237
15COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine1:14.758+1.73231
16LAW Liam LAWSONRacing Bulls1:14.785+1.75936
17OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team1:14.845+1.81935
18PER Sergio PEREZCadillac1:15.116+2.09031
19NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren1:15.274+2.2488
20ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin1:15.294+2.26830
21BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac1:15.759+2.73328
22STR Lance STROLLAston Martin1:16.174+3.14827

Race control highlights

  • Virtual safety carVSC DEPLOYED
  • Virtual safety carVSC ENDING
  • Red flagRED FLAG

Weather

  • Air22.3–24 Β°C
  • Track28.1–32.1 Β°C
  • Humidity62%
  • Wind1 m/s
  • RainYes

Practice 3 Sat 6 Jun 10:30

PosDriverBest lapGapLaps
1ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes1:12.72022
2LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari1:13.047+0.32732
3HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari1:13.051+0.33130
4RUS George RUSSELLMercedes1:13.483+0.76323
5VER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing1:13.662+0.94223
6PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren1:13.698+0.97820
7BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi1:13.820+1.10027
8HAD Isack HADJARRed Bull Racing1:13.877+1.15725
9NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren1:14.006+1.28624
10HUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi1:14.050+1.33022
11OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team1:14.278+1.55824
12SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams1:14.336+1.61626
13GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine1:14.480+1.76022
14BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team1:14.487+1.76718
15LAW Liam LAWSONRacing Bulls1:14.587+1.86727
16ALB Alexander ALBONWilliams1:14.801+2.08124
17LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls1:14.918+2.19824
18PER Sergio PEREZCadillac1:14.945+2.22519
19COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine1:15.179+2.45921
20BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac1:15.451+2.73117
21ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin1:15.567+2.84726
22STR Lance STROLLAston Martin1:15.921+3.20122

Race control highlights

  • Red flagRED FLAG

Weather

  • Air22.6–23.5 Β°C
  • Track28–32.6 Β°C
  • Humidity56%
  • Wind1.2 m/s
  • RainYes

Qualifying Sat 6 Jun 14:00

PosDriverQ1Q2Q3Laps
1ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes1:13.5991:12.7041:12.05128
2VER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing1:13.4901:12.4991:12.09426
3HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari1:13.7771:12.9341:12.27928
4LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari1:13.2931:12.7741:12.35129
5HAD Isack HADJARRed Bull Racing1:14.4081:12.7221:12.43425
6RUS George RUSSELLMercedes1:14.2141:13.2381:12.44528
7PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren1:14.1591:12.9831:12.62429
8NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren1:13.6301:12.9191:12.76528
9GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine1:14.4691:13.7621:13.22632
10LAW Liam LAWSONRacing Bulls1:14.4981:13.4711:13.41229
11ALB Alexander ALBONWilliams1:14.3211:13.78724
12SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams1:14.3481:13.81523
13HUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi1:13.9231:13.90221
14COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine1:14.5731:13.99524
15LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls1:14.6851:14.24823
16BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi1:14.68310
17OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team1:14.72214
18PER Sergio PEREZCadillac1:14.74712
19BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team1:14.81414
20BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac1:15.28313
21ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin1:15.34913
22STR Lance STROLLAston Martin1:16.06111

Race control highlights

  • Red flagRED FLAG

Weather

  • Air23–24.5 Β°C
  • Track32.3–47.4 Β°C
  • Humidity55%
  • Wind0.9 m/s
  • RainNo

Race Sun 7 Jun 13:00

⏱ Fastest lap ANT Kimi ANTONELLI · 1:13.481 · lap 76

PosDriverLapsTime / GapPts
1ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes782:23:31.243 ⏱25
2HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari78+6.27118
3HAD Isack HADJARRed Bull Racing78+23.39415
4PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren78+24.26112
5LAW Liam LAWSONRacing Bulls78+26.55310
6LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls78+29.0108
7GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine78+30.3696
8ALB Alexander ALBONWilliams78+33.4134
9OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team78+37.1402
10ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin78+41.8991
11BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi78+42.748
12RUS George RUSSELLMercedes78+43.353
13HUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi78+44.102
14COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine78+48.964
15PER Sergio PEREZCadillac78+49.153
DNFSAI Carlos SAINZWilliams70DNF
DNFLEC Charles LECLERCFerrari64DNF
DNFSTR Lance STROLLAston Martin56DNF
DNFNOR Lando NORRISMcLaren43DNF
DNFBEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team27DNF
DNFBOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac15DNF
DNFVER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing0DNF

Starting grid

from Qualifying
  1. 1ANT1:12.051
  2. 2VER1:12.094
  3. 3HAM1:12.279
  4. 4LEC1:12.351
  5. 5HAD1:12.434
  6. 6RUS1:12.445
  7. 7PIA1:12.624
  8. 8NOR1:12.765
  9. 9GAS1:13.226
  10. 10LAW1:13.412
  11. 11ALB1:13.787
  12. 12SAI1:13.815
  13. 13HUL1:13.902
  14. 14COL1:13.995
  15. 15LIN1:14.248
  16. 16BOR
  17. 17OCO1:14.722
  18. 18PER1:14.747
  19. 19BEA1:14.814
  20. 20BOT1:15.283
  21. 21ALO1:15.349
  22. 22STR1:16.061

Tyre strategy

  • S Soft
  • M Medium
  • H Hard
  • ANTMHS
  • HAMMHS
  • HADMHHS
  • PIAMHSS
  • LAWMSSS
  • LINMMS
  • GASMHHS
  • ALBMSSS
  • OCOMHHS
  • ALOSSS
  • BORHMSS
  • RUSMHSS
  • HULMHHS
  • COLMHHS
  • PERMSS
  • SAIMSS
  • LECMH
  • STRS
  • NORM
  • BEAH
  • BOTM
  • VER

178

Pit stops

86 pit stops
LapDriverStop (s)Pit lane (s)
1BOR–25.9
1BOT–26.7
1BEA–32.1
3ALO–24.9
4PER–27.1
4STR–24.8
9PER–19.7
9OCO–25.4
12HUL–24.8
28HAM–24.1
31RUS–24.0
32HAD–24.7
35LEC–25.3
35COL–25.7
37ANT–24.1
43BOR–24.6
43ALB–25.5
44LAW–25.6
45GAS–25.5
48PIA–24.2
52SAI–25.6
58BOR–20.3
58ALO–26.3
58HUL–20.5
59BOR–24.8
59PER–26.0
59ALO–20.2
59ALB–19.7
59HUL–19.9
59OCO–19.9
59LIN–20.2
59COL–21.9
59SAI–19.8
59PIA–31.4
60HAD–19.6
60GAS–19.8
60LEC–34.9
60LAW–19.9
60HAM–31.2
60RUS–35.2
60PIA–20.1
61ANT–26.8
61LEC–20.0
61HAM–24.2
65BOR–22.7
65PER–23.8
65ALO–24.0
65ALB–22.7
65HUL–22.3
65OCO–21.4
65LIN–22.7
65COL–23.3
65SAI–22.1
66HAD–22.3
66GAS–23.3
66ANT–20.7
66LAW–20.3
66HAM–22.5
66RUS–22.5
66PIA–23.4
67BOR–2029.9
67PER–2026.8
67ALO–2024.7
67ALB–2024.1
67HUL–2027.0
67OCO–2025.9
67LIN–2023.0
67COL–2025.8
67SAI–2025.7
68BOR–63.9
68HAD–2156.6
68GAS–2151.5
68PER–65.8
68ANT–2154.1
68ALO–64.9
68ALB–62.2
68HUL–61.9
68LAW–2146.0
68OCO–62.6
68LIN–62.5
68COL–64.4
68HAM–2156.2
68SAI–61.9
68RUS–2158.1
68PIA–2151.4
72RUS–19.7

Race control highlights

  • Lap 9PenaltyDRIVE THROUGH PENALTY FOR CAR 11 (PER) - FALSE START - OUT OF POSITION (15:03:08)
  • Lap 34Penalty5 SECOND TIME PENALTY FOR CAR 44 (HAM) - SPEEDING IN THE PIT LANE (15:39:17)
  • Lap 38Penalty5 SECOND TIME PENALTY FOR CAR 63 (RUS) - SPEEDING IN THE PIT LANE (15:43:46)
  • Lap 43Penalty5 SECOND TIME PENALTY FOR CAR 43 (COL) - SPEEDING IN THE PIT LANE (15:49:40)
  • Lap 52Penalty5 SECOND TIME PENALTY FOR CAR 10 (GAS) - SPEEDING IN THE PIT LANE (16:02:16)
  • Lap 54Penalty5 SECOND TIME PENALTY FOR CAR 18 (STR) - TRACK LIMITS
  • Lap 55Penalty5 SECOND TIME PENALTY FOR CAR 81 (PIA) - SPEEDING IN THE PIT LANE (16:06:07)
  • Lap 60Safety carSAFETY CAR DEPLOYED
  • Lap 65Safety carSAFETY CAR IN THIS LAP
  • Lap 66Safety carSAFETY CAR DEPLOYED
  • Lap 68Penalty5 SECOND TIME PENALTY FOR CAR 10 (GAS) - SPEEDING IN THE PIT LANE (16:22:57)
  • Lap 68PenaltyDRIVE THROUGH PENALTY FOR CAR 63 (RUS) - FAILING TO SERVE TIME PENALTY CORRECTLY
  • Lap 78Penalty10 SECOND TIME PENALTY FOR CAR 27 (HUL) - CAUSING A COLLISION

Weather

  • Air22.9–24.5 Β°C
  • Track28.1–46 Β°C
  • Humidity62%
  • Wind1 m/s
  • RainNo