F1 Calendar
Round 12 Β· 2026

Dutch Grand Prix

Zandvoort Β· Netherlands

Fri 21 Aug – Sun 23 Aug

Finished

Schedule

Times are shown in the selected time zone.

Results

Practice 1 Fri 21 Aug 10:30

PosDriverBest lapGapLaps
1ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes1:12.94936
2NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren1:13.070+0.12130
3RUS George RUSSELLMercedes1:13.074+0.12537
4HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari1:13.139+0.19034
5LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari1:13.238+0.28939
6PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren1:13.608+0.65935
7HUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi1:13.784+0.83534
8GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine1:13.911+0.96228
9BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi1:13.992+1.04329
10LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls1:14.285+1.33637
11VER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing1:14.325+1.37625
12ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin1:14.511+1.56225
13COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine1:14.826+1.87731
14LAW Liam LAWSONRed Bull Racing1:14.861+1.91230
15BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team1:14.874+1.92532
16OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team1:14.897+1.94831
17TSU Yuki TSUNODARacing Bulls1:15.110+2.16135
18STR Lance STROLLAston Martin1:15.199+2.25024
19ALB Alexander ALBONWilliams1:15.357+2.40833
20BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac1:15.580+2.63128
21PER Sergio PEREZCadillac1:15.700+2.75128
22SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams1:16.345+3.39632

Weather

  • Air18–19.4 Β°C
  • Track22.7–30.7 Β°C
  • Humidity65%
  • Wind2.5 m/s
  • RainYes

Sprint Qualifying Fri 21 Aug 14:30

PosDriverSQ1SQ2SQ3Laps
1RUS George RUSSELLMercedes1:13.2781:12.2351:11.56717
2NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren1:13.0711:12.1891:11.60815
3LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari1:13.0111:12.1901:11.62216
4PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren1:13.1261:12.0261:11.66615
5ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes1:13.6681:12.5111:11.79415
6VER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing1:13.5851:12.7711:12.09415
7HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari1:13.1511:12.4451:12.19115
8GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine1:13.9771:12.7201:12.57812
9BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi1:13.7301:12.7861:12.58312
10LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls1:14.0571:12.7851:12.73715
11LAW Liam LAWSONRed Bull Racing1:13.4201:13.13613
12TSU Yuki TSUNODARacing Bulls1:14.4901:13.14511
13COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine1:14.6181:13.4399
14HUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi1:14.2841:13.61613
15OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team1:14.5031:13.89312
16ALB Alexander ALBONWilliams1:14.5961:14.29412
17BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team1:14.7286
18SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams1:14.7387
19STR Lance STROLLAston Martin1:15.3915
20BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac1:15.4727
21PER Sergio PEREZCadillac1:15.5457
22ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin1:16.0145

Weather

  • Air18.9–20 Β°C
  • Track30–36.5 Β°C
  • Humidity57%
  • Wind2.4 m/s
  • RainYes

Sprint Sat 22 Aug 10:00

⏱ Fastest lap NOR Lando NORRIS · 1:14.881 · lap 5

PosDriverLapsTime / GapPts
1RUS George RUSSELLMercedes2430:25.3188
2LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari24+1.3607
3NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren24+5.196 ⏱6
4ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes24+5.5815
5PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren24+10.1854
6VER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing24+10.5293
7HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari24+12.1882
8GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine24+42.5101
9BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi24+44.437
10LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls24+44.971
11LAW Liam LAWSONRed Bull Racing24+47.471
12COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine24+54.466
13TSU Yuki TSUNODARacing Bulls24+56.483
14OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team24+66.098
15BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team24+66.588
16ALB Alexander ALBONWilliams24+74.632
17STR Lance STROLLAston Martin24+74.650
18ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin24+75.284
19BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac23+1 lap
20SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams23+1 lap
21PER Sergio PEREZCadillac21+3 laps
NCHUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi7+17 laps

Starting grid

from Sprint Qualifying
  1. 1RUS1:11.567
  2. 2NOR1:11.608
  3. 3LEC1:11.622
  4. 4PIA1:11.666
  5. 5ANT1:11.794
  6. 6VER1:12.094
  7. 7HAM1:12.191
  8. 8GAS1:12.578
  9. 9BOR1:12.583
  10. 10LIN1:12.737
  11. 11LAW1:13.136
  12. 12TSU1:13.145
  13. 13COL1:13.439
  14. 14HUL1:13.616
  15. 15OCO1:13.893
  16. 16ALB1:14.294
  17. 17BEA1:14.728
  18. 18STR1:15.391
  19. 19BOT1:15.472
  20. 20PER1:15.545
  21. 21SAI1:14.738
  22. 22ALO1:16.014

Tyre strategy

  • S Soft
  • M Medium
  • RUSM
  • LECS
  • NORM
  • ANTM
  • PIAM
  • VERM
  • HAMM
  • GASM
  • BORM
  • LINM
  • LAWM
  • COLM
  • TSUM
  • OCOM
  • BEAS
  • ALBM
  • STRM
  • ALOM
  • BOTM
  • SAIMM
  • PERM
  • HULMM

124

Pit stops

2 pit stops
LapDriverStop (s)Pit lane (s)
5HUL–1270.4
16SAI–24.0

Race control highlights

No notable race control messages.

Weather

  • Air17.1–18.4 Β°C
  • Track22.4–30 Β°C
  • Humidity63%
  • Wind2.8 m/s
  • RainYes

Qualifying Sat 22 Aug 14:00

PosDriverQ1Q2Q3Laps
1NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren1:12.6951:11.6281:11.16321
2RUS George RUSSELLMercedes1:12.9241:11.9591:11.26520
3ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes1:13.0221:11.9151:11.29621
4PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren1:12.6101:11.6411:11.30521
5HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari1:12.6731:11.9701:11.49425
6LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari1:13.0641:11.9101:11.55823
7VER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing1:13.2901:11.8741:11.61822
8LAW Liam LAWSONRed Bull Racing1:13.3921:12.3011:11.73325
9BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi1:13.1421:12.4331:12.07922
10LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls1:13.0741:12.5251:12.18522
11GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine1:13.1151:12.61614
12TSU Yuki TSUNODARacing Bulls1:13.0851:12.62715
13HUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi1:13.1881:12.79719
14COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine1:13.3221:12.80013
15OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team1:13.5441:13.13717
16ALB Alexander ALBONWilliams1:13.5521:13.18216
17SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams1:13.57410
18ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin1:13.65010
19STR Lance STROLLAston Martin1:13.81810
20BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team1:13.82611
21BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac1:14.37110
22PER Sergio PEREZCadillac1:14.60010

Weather

  • Air17.5–18.7 Β°C
  • Track29.7–35.9 Β°C
  • Humidity58%
  • Wind2.5 m/s
  • RainYes

Race Sun 23 Aug 13:00

⏱ Fastest lap LEC Charles LECLERC · 1:14.230 · lap 60

PosDriverLapsTime / GapPts
1NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren722:04:44.85925
2ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes72+11.53618
3RUS George RUSSELLMercedes72+15.90615
4HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari72+16.75512
5LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari72+17.258 ⏱10
6PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren72+32.3328
7LAW Liam LAWSONRed Bull Racing72+79.9156
8HUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi71+1 lap4
9ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin71+1 lap2
10GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine71+1 lap1
11TSU Yuki TSUNODARacing Bulls71+1 lap
12LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls71+1 lap
13BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi71+1 lap
14COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine70+2 laps
15PER Sergio PEREZCadillac70+2 laps
16SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams70+2 laps
DNFALB Alexander ALBONWilliams66DNF
DNFBOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac61DNF
DNFOCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team52DNF
DNFSTR Lance STROLLAston Martin45DNF
DNFBEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team2DNF
DNFVER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing0DNF

Starting grid

from Qualifying
  1. 1NOR1:11.163
  2. 2RUS1:11.265
  3. 3ANT1:11.296
  4. 4PIA1:11.305
  5. 5HAM1:11.494
  6. 6LEC1:11.558
  7. 7VER1:11.618
  8. 8LAW1:11.733
  9. 9BOR1:12.079
  10. 10LIN1:12.185
  11. 11GAS1:12.616
  12. 12TSU1:12.627
  13. 13HUL1:12.797
  14. 14COL1:12.800
  15. 15OCO1:13.137
  16. 16ALB1:13.182
  17. 17SAI1:13.574
  18. 18ALO1:13.650
  19. 19STR1:13.818
  20. 20BEA1:13.826
  21. 21BOT1:14.371
  22. 22PER1:14.600

Tyre strategy

  • S Soft
  • M Medium
  • H Hard
  • NORSHH
  • ANTMHHS
  • RUSMHH
  • HAMSHS
  • LECSMHS
  • PIAHHSS
  • LAWSMM
  • HULSSH
  • ALOSH
  • GASMHM
  • TSUSHS
  • LINMH
  • BORSMHS
  • COLMMHS
  • PERHHS
  • SAISH
  • ALBHHM
  • BOTHHS
  • OCOSHH
  • STRSHH
  • BEA
  • VER

172

Pit stops

65 pit stops
LapDriverStop (s)Pit lane (s)
2NOR–1571.5
2BOR–1583.7
2GAS–1577.2
2PER–1618.0
2ANT–1572.5
2ALO–1587.1
2LEC–1573.7
2STR–1619.9
2TSU–1581.1
2ALB–1579.2
2HUL–1582.9
2LAW–1576.8
2OCO–1584.8
2LIN–1578.2
2COL–1578.8
2HAM–1576.6
2SAI–1617.4
2RUS–1573.6
2BOT–1612.1
2PIA–1574.8
2BEA–1584.6
5LIN–12.3
8COL–12.0
11BOR–18.0
15STR–17.6
16OCO–18.6
17RUS–18.0
18GAS–18.0
18TSU–18.0
18PIA–20.2
19HUL–17.0
21NOR–18.0
21ANT–18.7
21LEC–19.7
21LAW–18.6
21COL–19.4
25HAM–17.8
26ALB–17.5
28BOT–20.0
29PER–18.4
30SAI–17.8
34BOR–17.5
34ALO–17.6
35STR–17.2
36OCO–17.9
36LIN–18.5
40ANT–17.7
40RUS–17.4
43LEC–18.7
44TSU–17.8
44PIA–18.1
45COL–18.3
46GAS–18.1
47NOR–17.5
47LAW–18.2
48HUL–17.7
49ALB–17.4
51BOT–19.6
52PER–18.5
53BOR–19.2
55LEC–18.7
55HAM–18.7
55PIA–17.8
56ANT–19.1
65SAI–18.0

Race control highlights

  • Lap 5PenaltyDRIVE THROUGH PENALTY FOR CAR 41 (LIN) - YELLOW FLAG INFRINGEMENT (15:04:49)
  • Lap 7PenaltyDRIVE THROUGH PENALTY FOR CAR 43 (COL) - YELLOW FLAG INFRINGEMENT (15:04:50)
  • Lap 55Virtual safety carVSC DEPLOYED
  • Lap 57Virtual safety carVSC ENDING
  • Lap 68Penalty10 SECOND TIME PENALTY FOR CAR 43 (COL) - YELLOW FLAG INFRINGEMENT (16:44:04)
  • Lap 70Virtual safety carVSC DEPLOYED
  • Lap 70Penalty10 SECOND TIME PENALTY FOR CAR 30 (LAW) - YELLOW FLAG INFRINGEMENT (16:44:04)
  • Lap 70Virtual safety carVSC ENDING
  • Lap 71Penalty10 SECOND TIME PENALTY FOR CAR 55 (SAI) - CAUSING A COLLISION (17:04:55)

Weather

  • Air17.3–19.5 Β°C
  • Track28.3–38.2 Β°C
  • Humidity57%
  • Wind1.4 m/s
  • RainYes