F1 Calendar
Round 10 Β· 2026

Belgian Grand Prix

Spa-Francorchamps Β· Belgium

Fri 17 Jul – Sun 19 Jul

Finished

Schedule

Times are shown in the selected time zone.

Results

Practice 1 Fri 17 Jul 11:30

PosDriverBest lapGapLaps
1VER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing1:47.07024
2HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari1:47.215+0.14522
3LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari1:47.277+0.20722
4HAD Isack HADJARRed Bull Racing1:47.322+0.25223
5PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren1:47.522+0.45221
6ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes1:47.603+0.53323
7NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren1:47.931+0.86119
8RUS George RUSSELLMercedes1:47.959+0.88922
9LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls1:48.234+1.16424
10BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi1:48.406+1.33618
11LAW Liam LAWSONRacing Bulls1:48.432+1.36224
12HUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi1:48.962+1.89223
13BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team1:49.010+1.94021
14ALB Alexander ALBONWilliams1:49.337+2.26724
15COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine1:49.403+2.33323
16OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team1:49.449+2.37921
17GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine1:49.712+2.64223
18BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac1:49.839+2.76921
19PER Sergio PEREZCadillac1:50.226+3.15622
20SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams1:50.862+3.79225
21STR Lance STROLLAston Martin1:52.808+5.73819
22CRA Jak CRAWFORDAston Martin1:53.199+6.12922

Race control highlights

  • Virtual safety carVSC DEPLOYED

Weather

  • Air23.2–24.6 Β°C
  • Track34.4–43.2 Β°C
  • Humidity42%
  • Wind1.8 m/s
  • RainNo

Practice 2 Fri 17 Jul 15:00

PosDriverBest lapGapLaps
1ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes1:45.94418
2NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren1:46.134+0.19018
3VER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing1:46.416+0.47221
4HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari1:46.691+0.74716
5HAD Isack HADJARRed Bull Racing1:46.714+0.77020
6PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren1:46.926+0.98211
7COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine1:47.147+1.20320
8RUS George RUSSELLMercedes1:47.229+1.28520
9LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls1:47.294+1.35020
10LAW Liam LAWSONRacing Bulls1:47.434+1.49016
11LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari1:47.468+1.52418
12BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team1:47.792+1.84816
13BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi1:47.952+2.00817
14OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team1:47.958+2.01419
15ALB Alexander ALBONWilliams1:48.019+2.07519
16SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams1:48.256+2.31219
17HUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi1:48.333+2.38916
18GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine1:48.955+3.01115
19BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac1:49.199+3.25519
20PER Sergio PEREZCadillac1:49.596+3.65220
21STR Lance STROLLAston Martin1:51.131+5.18717
22ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin1:51.418+5.47419

Race control highlights

  • Red flagRED FLAG
  • Red flagRED FLAG

Weather

  • Air22.6–24.7 Β°C
  • Track30.3–36.2 Β°C
  • Humidity42%
  • Wind1.3 m/s
  • RainNo

Practice 3 Sat 18 Jul 10:30

PosDriverBest lapGapLaps
1ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes1:45.99013
2NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren1:46.129+0.13921
3VER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing1:46.138+0.14814
4RUS George RUSSELLMercedes1:46.357+0.36712
5HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari1:46.382+0.39217
6LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari1:46.750+0.76017
7PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren1:46.785+0.79520
8HUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi1:46.924+0.93420
9BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi1:47.049+1.05918
10HAD Isack HADJARRed Bull Racing1:47.096+1.10619
11LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls1:47.176+1.18623
12LAW Liam LAWSONRacing Bulls1:47.690+1.70023
13COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine1:47.904+1.91420
14BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team1:47.920+1.93023
15GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine1:47.949+1.95921
16ALB Alexander ALBONWilliams1:47.990+2.00019
17BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac1:48.644+2.65422
18SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams1:48.692+2.70220
19OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team1:48.730+2.74022
20PER Sergio PEREZCadillac1:48.990+3.00021
21ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin1:50.155+4.16517
22STR Lance STROLLAston Martin1:50.631+4.64115

Weather

  • Air19.2–21.1 Β°C
  • Track32.3–37 Β°C
  • Humidity59%
  • Wind1.5 m/s
  • RainNo

Qualifying Sat 18 Jul 14:00

PosDriverQ1Q2Q3Laps
1ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes1:46.3041:45.1421:44.36115
2VER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing1:45.9301:45.5891:44.67812
3NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren1:45.8651:45.4541:44.80111
4RUS George RUSSELLMercedes1:46.1851:45.6891:44.86918
5LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari1:46.2781:45.3971:44.89318
6HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari1:46.1241:45.5431:44.89515
7PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren1:46.4331:45.6711:45.01617
8LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls1:46.1911:45.6291:45.14318
9BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi1:46.6091:46.0821:45.62818
DNFHAD Isack HADJARRed Bull RacingDNF13
11LAW Liam LAWSONRacing Bulls1:46.5011:46.12012
12GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine1:46.6791:46.33112
13COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine1:46.7951:46.39212
14HUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi1:46.8931:46.67112
15SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams1:47.0801:46.77712
16BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team1:47.1131:46.77912
17ALB Alexander ALBONWilliams1:47.1206
18OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team1:47.8016
19BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac1:47.8238
20PER Sergio PEREZCadillac1:47.9718
21ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin1:50.0026
22STR Lance STROLLAston Martin1:50.1778

Race control highlights

  • Red flagRED FLAG

Weather

  • Air19.8–22.5 Β°C
  • Track33.7–39.3 Β°C
  • Humidity56%
  • Wind2.7 m/s
  • RainNo

Race Sun 19 Jul 13:00

⏱ Fastest lap NOR Lando NORRIS · 1:48.890 · lap 44

PosDriverLapsTime / GapPts
1ANT Kimi ANTONELLIMercedes441:24:42.47925
2LEC Charles LECLERCFerrari44+1.95218
3VER Max VERSTAPPENRed Bull Racing44+11.58615
4HAM Lewis HAMILTONFerrari44+17.24512
5PIA Oscar PIASTRIMcLaren44+18.98810
6HAD Isack HADJARRed Bull Racing44+23.3078
7NOR Lando NORRISMcLaren44+24.014 ⏱6
8BOR Gabriel BORTOLETOAudi44+49.1404
9LIN Arvid LINDBLADRacing Bulls44+50.4062
10COL Franco COLAPINTOAlpine44+76.0371
11GAS Pierre GASLYAlpine44+76.991
12LAW Liam LAWSONRacing Bulls44+77.523
13HUL Nico HULKENBERGAudi44+78.348
14BEA Oliver BEARMANHaas F1 Team44+94.465
15ALB Alexander ALBONWilliams44+104.684
16SAI Carlos SAINZWilliams44+105.856
17OCO Esteban OCONHaas F1 Team44+110.925
18BOT Valtteri BOTTASCadillac43+1 lap
19ALO Fernando ALONSOAston Martin42+2 laps
DNFSTR Lance STROLLAston Martin25DNF
DNFPER Sergio PEREZCadillac13DNF
DNFRUS George RUSSELLMercedes0DNF

Starting grid

from Qualifying
  1. 1ANT1:44.361
  2. 2VER1:44.678
  3. 3RUS1:44.869
  4. 4LEC1:44.893
  5. 5HAM1:44.895
  6. 6PIA1:45.016
  7. 7LIN1:45.143
  8. 8BOR1:45.628
  9. 9LAW1:46.120
  10. 10GAS1:46.331
  11. 11COL1:46.392
  12. 12HUL1:46.671
  13. 13NOR1:44.801
  14. 14BEA1:46.779
  15. 15ALB1:47.120
  16. 16OCO1:47.801
  17. 17BOT1:47.823
  18. 18PER1:47.971
  19. 19SAI1:46.777
  20. 20STR1:50.177
  21. 21HAD
  22. 22ALO1:50.002

Tyre strategy

  • S Soft
  • M Medium
  • H Hard
  • ANTMH
  • LECMH
  • VERMH
  • HAMMH
  • PIAMH
  • HADHH
  • NORHM
  • BORMH
  • LINMH
  • COLMH
  • GASMH
  • LAWMH
  • HULMH
  • BEAHH
  • ALBMH
  • SAISH
  • OCOHH
  • BOTHS
  • ALOHSH
  • STRHS
  • PERS
  • RUS

145

Pit stops

28 pit stops
LapDriverStop (s)Pit lane (s)
1HAD3.624.2
1PER3.525.4
1OCO10.833.7
1BOT5.130.6
1BEA5.626.6
2HAD3.023.0
12PER5.927.6
14GAS3.424.2
14SAI14.434.8
15LAW3.123.7
15COL3.724.1
16OCO3.424.1
16LIN4.124.8
17VER2.523.1
17STR11.031.6
18ANT2.623.1
18ALB2.522.6
19ALO2.723.2
20BOR2.523.1
20HAD4.424.7
20LEC2.323.2
20HUL3.526.1
20HAM10.632.2
20PIA2.823.3
20BEA8.529.0
30NOR7.828.3
31ALO3.224.7
32BOT5.125.9

Race control highlights

  • Lap 1Safety carSAFETY CAR DEPLOYED
  • Lap 4Safety carSAFETY CAR IN THIS LAP
  • Lap 9Penalty5 SECOND TIME PENALTY FOR CAR 44 (HAM) - CAUSING A COLLISION (15:04:29)
  • Lap 18Virtual safety carVSC DEPLOYED
  • Lap 18Virtual safety carVSC ENDING
  • Lap 20Virtual safety carVSC DEPLOYED
  • Lap 21Virtual safety carVSC ENDING

Weather

  • Air16.8–19.3 Β°C
  • Track27.5–34.4 Β°C
  • Humidity48%
  • Wind1.9 m/s
  • RainNo